IT Department Placements

IT Department Placements

Company

No of Students Placed

Virtuasa 11

TECHM

16

GGK

4

APPS

2

ROBOSOFT

2

CAPGEMINI

17

HTC Global

1

Seneca Global

4

NTT DATA

3

KONY LAB

1

ZOHO

2

MINDTREE

1

Bytes

3

Genpact

4

Amazon

1

Careator

1

Appstek

3

Total Placed Students

76

62 Unique students got placed.

2 Students placed with 3 offers.
12 Students placed with 2 offers.
48 Students placed with 1 offer.

Company

No of Students Placed

TCS

41

Virtuasa

11

CSC

7

Genpact

3

Lumeris

3

 IVTL

3

 TCS (Offcampus)

2

Varistha (Off-Campus)

2

ICICI Prudential (Off-Campus)

2

MidasTouch

2

 Cyient

2

 Persistent

2

 Kony Labs
2
 MindTree (Off-Campus) 1
Anvesh Tech (Off-Campus) 1
 Appstek Solutions 1
Bytes India  1
Aurora e-Labs (Off-Campus) 1

Seneca Global

1
Pramathi Technologies 1
MindTree (Off-Campus) 1

Tech Mahindra

1

Total Placed Students

90

69 Unique students got placed.
Total number of offers-90.

1 Student placed with 4 offers.
3 Students placed with 3 offers.
12 Students placed with 2 offers.
53 Students placed with 1 offer.

Company

No of Students Placed

TCS

26

Deloitte

4

Mphasis

6

IBM

13

CSC

6

NTT Data

2

RapidBizApp

1

Persistent

2

Virtusa

3

kony Labs

1

CA Technologies

1

Sonata

1

Polaris

1

GreyCampus

1

MicroPyramid

1

Amazon

1

F1Circle (Offcampus)

1

TCS (Offcampus)

1

Lumeris

1

Edukinect

1

Total Placed Students

74

65 Unique students got placed.
Total number of offers-74.
10 Students placed with two offers.

IT Latest Results

IT-RESULTS

S.No.

Year/Sem

Academic Year

2012-16

2013-17

2014-18

1

II B.Tech I-Sem

67.80

38.98

 59.32

2

II B.Tech II-Sem

55.93 61.53 60.03

3

III B.Tech I-Sem

46.61 59.13 68.14

4

III B.Tech II-Sem 

 68.64

 71.30

 -

5

IV B.Tech I-Sem

66.95 -

6

IV B.Tech II-Sem

 96.61  -  -

IT Curriculum

IT Curriculum

 

Year I Semister II Semister
I B.Tech
(Autonomous)
 English –I
Mathematics – I
Engineering Physics – I
Mathematical Methods
Computer Programming through C
Engineering Drawing
Engineering Workshop and IT workshop
Engineering Physics lab
Computer Programming through C Lab
English –II
Mathematics – II
Engineering Physics –II
Engineering Chemistry
Data Structures through C
Engineering Mechanics
English Language Communication Skills lab
Engineering Chemistry Lab
Data Structures through C Lab

year I Semister II Semister

IInd B.Tech
(R13 Regulation) 

Probability and Statistics
Mathematical Fondations of Computer Science
Data Structures
Digital Logic Design and Computer Organization
Electronic Devices and Circuits
Basic Electrical Engineering
Electrical and Electronics Lab
Data Structures Lab
 Principle of Programming Languages
Database Management Systems
Java Programming
Environmental Studies
Data Communication
Design and Analasys of Algorithms
Java Programming Lab
Database Management Systems Lab

Year I Semister II Semister
IIIrd  B.Tech Automata and Compiler Design
Linux Programming
Software engineering
Operating Systems
Computer Networks
Management Economics and Financial Analysis
Operating Systems & Computer Networks Lab(through Linux)
Advanced English Communication Skills Lab
Web Technologies
OPEN ELECTIVE
Operational Research
Intellectual Property Rights and cyber Law
Computer Forensics
Network Security
Computer Graphics
Data warehousing and Data mining
Embedded Systems
Embedded Systems & Data Mining Lab
Web Technologies Lab

Year I Semister II Semister
 IV B.Tech
(R09 Regulation)
 Software Testing Methodologies
Object Oriented Analysis and Design
Mobile Application Development
VLSI Design
ELECTIVE –I
Wireless  Networks and Mobile Computing
Image processing and Pattern Recognition
Soft computing
Semantic Web and Social Networks
ELECTIVE –II
Information Retrieval Systems
Human Computer Interaction
Multimedia and Rich Internet Applications
Scripting Languages
Case Tools and Software Testing Lab
Mobile Applications Development Lab
Management Science
ELECTIVE –III:
Web Services
E-Commerce
Middleware Technologies
Adhoc and Sensor Networks
ELECTIVE –IV
Design Patterns
Distributed Systems
Storage Area Networks
Cloud Computing
Industry Oriented mini Project
Seminar
Project work
Comprehensive Viva

ofis tasima replika saat astropay astropay astropay