xxx xxx porn xxx

ECE Awards & Recognitions

Department of ECE - Awards and Recognition's

L&T TECHgium Contest
Three projects were selected for phase-1 of L&T TECHgium Contest and the papers were presented at L&T Technology Services, Bengaluru on 08th Feb, 2017

ROBOFEST 2016
Project : Aircraft industry co worker by V.MADHAVA SARMA, G.ROHITH REDDY, P.SANTOSH REDDY, P.SAI VAMSI,P SAI KRISHNA, Madhurika grabbed I-PRIZE

TI India Innovation Challenge -2016 Project Proposals Shortlisted for Quarter final
Project : Automated Weed Plucking Robot P.Mahima, M.Vaishnavi, B.Ravali mentored by Dr.M.C.Chinnaiah
Project : Oxygen Level Sustainer D.Ruchitha, P.Archana, P.Archana mentored by T.Vasudeva Reddy
Project : Gravicitor-The Self Powered Charger R.Rajesh, D.Archana, I.Bhargavi mentord by R.Anirudh Reddy
Project : Picture can Talk (Image to Speech) Sai Sireesha S., Jai Chandra D., Rohoth Reddy mentored by B.Naresh Kumar
Project : Health Monitoring, analysis and Health Survey chair Madhuri, Priyanka, M.Tripura, Udayasree mentored by R.Anirudh Reddy
Project : Human Gait Recognition P.Hari Hara Naga Vamshi, R.V.S.Mohith, M.Sai Kiran mentored by Dr.I.A.Pasha
Project : Personel Assistance Drone on Information And Security Aspects Sai Madhav Reddy, P.Raja, N.Rahul, A.Rakesh mentored by Dr.M.C.Chinnaiah
Best Center of Excellence Award 2016
The Department of Electronics and Communications Engineering was awarded as "BEST CENTER of EXCELLENCE" award for BVRIT-CYIENT Incubatiuon Center under VISHNU Innovation Labs.

Tata Consultancy Services(TCS), 2016- Best Student Award
Project : Prathima Kumari of 2012 admitted batch was awarded Best Student Award by TCS for the Academic Year 2016-17

Google Science Fair 2016
Project :“More Rice Less Water” was presented and demonstrated at Google Science Fair 2016 Finale which was held at Google Campus, California, USA under the guidance of Dr.I.A.Pasha and R.Anirudh Reddy

Tata Consultancy Services(TCS), May 2016- Best Performer Award
Project : Sheethal battu for the project 'DCI Coding and Decoding', mentored by Dr. U.Syed Abudhagir

Tata Consultancy Services(TCS), May 2016- Best Project Award and Mentor Award
Project : 'Carrier Aggregation and Deletion of SCells'Bhavani Bhargav, T. Pranay, Pavani and Anurag Sharma mentored by Dr. U.Syed Abudhagir

Atmel India University Program Embedded Design Contest-2015
Project :“Implementation of Driver Less Intelligent Vehicle” was presented and demonstrated at Atmel India University Program Embedded Design Contest-2015 Finale held at CIT, Coimbature under the guidance of Prof.Sanjay Dubey and R.Anirudh Reddy
Project : “Design and Implementation of Automatic Vehicle Accident Identification System” was presented and demonstrated at Atmel India University Program Embedded Design Contest-2015 Finale held at CIT, Coimbature under the guidance of Dr.M.C.Chinniaah and R.Anirudh Reddy

Tata Consultancy Services(TCS), 2015- Best Student Award
Project : Sruthi of 2011 admitted batch was awarded Best Student Award by TCS for the Academic Year 2015-16

TIIC IDC-2015 Consolation Prize
Project : ‘Smart Ordering System in Restaurant’ Saikiran. Ambati, Manisha.Y,Niketh Rao, Anusha.B mentored by Dr. I.A.Pasha and Mr. T. Vasudeva Reddy
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=658qx1ELw54
Project : ‘IoT Sugarcane Harvesting Robot in the Field’ P.Madhusudhana Rao, B.Archana ,N.Sathish, K.Sai Praveen mentored by Prof. Sanjay Dubey and Mr. M C Chinnaiah
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3maebqH1GYc
Project : ‘Biometric Based Vehicle Security System’ V.Sai Charan, K.P.K.Vishwajith, K.Vinay Babu, RajasekherReddy, Mallikarjun .Ch mentored by Prof.Sanjay Dubey and B.Naresh Kumar
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kId9Mnu-5v0

CONCAVE-2K15
Project : Wireless power transmission by madhav sharma grabbed First Prize
Project : Digital video broadcasting by Rohith Reddy grabbed First Prize
Two Projects have Participated in JNTU EXCITE 2015 Project : ‘Smart Building’, Bathini Raju, A. Mahesh, S. Parvathi Harsha mentored by Mr. V.Santhosh Kumar Project : ‘Smart Security’, P. Vijay Krishna Reddy, G. Vishnu Teja, P. Jeevana Reddy mentored by Mr. V.Santhosh Kumar

BioAsia, The Global Bio Business Forum
III ECE PratimaKumari presented a project titled “Electronic Peak Flow Meter” in BioAsia-2015, New Era of Life Sciences on 2-4 Feb 2015 and bagged 3rd prize worth Rs 30,000/-

TIIC IADC-2014 Consolation Prize
Project : ‘Over Speeding &Rash Driving Vehicle Detection System’ V.Praveen Kumar, K.Rajesh, M.Ganesh, I.Pavan Kumar mentored by Prof.Sanjay Dubey
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ao8y1hwYj7A
Project : ‘Smart Rehab Calipers’ V.Mounik ,V.Prashanth,A.Nikilesh Reddy ,D.Sachin mentored by Dr.I.A.Pasha
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fYHILxQc3n8&feature=youtu.be

Atmel India University Program Embedded Design Contest-2014
Project :“Voice Controlled Assistive Hand” was presented and demonstrated at Atmel India University Program Embedded Design Contest-2014 Finale held at MIT, Pune under the guidance of Mrs.JayaSree Das and Ms.Subhashini
Project : “Wireless Touch Screen Based Heart Beat Monitoring System for Multiple Patients” was presented and demonstrated at Atmel India University Program Embedded Design Contest-2014 Finale held at MIT, Pune under the guidance of T.Vasudeva Reddy, Mudasar Basha and R.Anirudh Reddy

Intel India Embedded Challenge 2014
A project titled “Robo Sketcher" has been selected for grand finale of “Intel India Embedded Challenge 2014".
Two Projects Participated in Finale of ATMEL EMBEDDED DESIGN CONTEST 2014
A project titled “Wireless Heart Beat Monitoring System" by Thaheer, Vikas Reddy, Govardhan, Santhosh, Mentored by Mr. T. Vasudeva Reddy, Mr. Mudassar Basha and R. Anirudh Reddy
A project titled “Voice Controlled Assistive Hand" by A. Preethi and Sai Sushma Mentored by Mrs.Jayshree Das
TI ADC-2013 Consolation Prize
Project : ‘Time based Analog to Digital Convertor’ M.Himesh Srivastav ,G.Chaitanya R.Jayavardhan Reddy, K.Rahul mentored by Mr.B.Naresh Kumar
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vlTP45Ixlw0
TI ADC-2013 Paper Presented at TI-Educators conference-2013, Bangalore.
Project : ‘PC Based Linear IC Tester’ A.Sreenivas Kumar, T.Venkatesh Siddiq Masood Ahmed, Vamshi Krishna mentored by Prof.Sanjay Dubey
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ThGe0EPLBvE
Six Projects Participated for Final Round NIYANTRA-2013
Project 1 : Development of Cost Effective Baby Incubator for Rural Health Care’ G. Amuktha,B. Vani,M. Pallavi mentored by Mr.V.Santhosh Kumar
Project 2:‘Health Monitoring System of Soldiers Using NI LabVIEW’ P.Priyanka,Vyshnavi,P Tejesvi,C.S.Udya kumar Reddy,Hyma mentored by Mr.K.Rambabu
Project 3:‘Automatic Wheel Chair for Quadriplegic Patients using NI LabVIEW’ P.Ravali, Yellam, G.Amuktha, T.Banusri, S.Padmaja mentored by Mr.M.C.Chinnaiah
Project 4:‘Surveillance with Voice Commands using LabVIEW 8.5’ Sri Kavya Sudheshna Devi Pingali, Shashidhar Reddy Jonnala, Vamsee Pedda Reddivari, Pathloth Nirmala, Bijili Samadhana mentored by Mr.Shaik shafi
Project 5:‘Collision Hinder’ Vijay Chandra A, Swathi Ketharaju, Vinod Kumar .M mentored by Mr.Munnavar Hussain
Project 6:‘Location Indicator Assistive Device for Visually Challenged using NI LabVIEW’ S. Geetha, M. Spandana, N. Veena mentored by Mr.M.C.Chinnaiah
FIRST Prize for the Project at ELAN-2013
Project “Tele-operation of Robot using Gestures” in the prestigious ”ELAN-2013" conducted by IIT Hyderabad on 19th January 2013 by Farhan Mohammad, S. Kishore Reddy, Varun(CSE Dept) mentored by Prof. K.Prabhakara Rao
Project : Kinect gesture capture & teleoperation based robot command control by Farhan Mohammad , S.Kishore Reddy, P.Varun grabbed I-PRIZE
Project :Brain Controlled wheel chair by Dixith Kumar, Chandrakanth,Abhilash grabbed II-PRIZE

TI MCU-2012 Participated in Phase-I
Project : ‘An Automatic Control Mechanism for the Detection of Drunken Driving using FTIR Spectroscopy analysis’ A.Sreenivas Kumar, mentored by Prof.Sanjay Dubey

Project got 5th Rank EDUCATORS DAY -2012
Project : ‘Controlling Devices at Distant Areas without using Manual Switching” at Bangalore in National Instruments, Ashok,Anwesha,Harish,Kashyap , mentored by Mr.Sanjeev Reddy

Three Projects Participated for NIYANTRA-2012 Final Round
Project 1 : ‘Walking Stick Stimulator’, K.Amrusha, Divayasree, Keerthana, Farooq Shaik Farhan mentored by Mr.M.C.Chinnaiah
Project 2 :‘An FPGA Implementation of parallel Processing Algorithm for Robotics wheelchair using NI LabVIEW', Srinivas, N.Jagadeesh, M.Kiran, Ambica, R Dweditha, mentored by Mr.M.C.Chinnaiah
Project 3 :‘‘A Real Time Voice Machine for Dumb using Hand Gestures’ M.Prasad Ambica,R Dwedita, B K.Geetha Naresh ,B.Uday Kiran mentored by Mrs.Rajakumari VIMANTRA-2012

TI ADC-2011 Consolation Prize
Project : ‘Blind Navigator For Visually Challenged’ Durga , Spurthi E , Y.Sindhuri Reddy E mentored by Prof. Ashok Shigli
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=svnKQkLOAfI

TI ADC-2010 Best First Runner-up Award
Project: ‘Quadriplegic Tilt Communicator with Monitoring System’, V. Akhila, Nithin Menon mentored by Dr. I. A. Pasha
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8gaxuSuB8uI