info@bvrit.ac.in | 08458 - 222000
EAMCET|ICET|ECETCODE: BVRI
PGECETCODE: BVRI1

Placements:


COMPANY WISE PLACEMENT DETAILS:

S NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NO. OF STUDENTS PLACED SECTOR PACKAGE(in RS:LPA)
1

ACCENTURE
(OFF CAMPUS REGULAR)

9 IT SERVICES 4.5
2 BYTES INDIA 2 IT SERVICES 5.5
3 CAPGEMINI 18 IT SERVICES 3.8
4 COGNIZANT GEN C 17 IT SERVICES 4.02
5 INFOSYS 5 IT SERVICES 3.5
6 INFYTQ - SE 1 IT SERVICES 3.6
7 INNOMINDS 1 IT SERVICES 3.5
8 LTTS 5 CORE 3.5
9 MEDHA SERVO 1 CORE 3.6
10 MINDTREE 1 IT SERVICES 4.2
11 MTAR 6 CORE 3.6
12 NTT DATA 3 IT SERVICES 3.5
13 PLANET SPARK 4 IT SERVICES 6.5
14 TCS NQT NINJA 16 IT SERVICES 3.8
15 TECHIGAI 1 IT SERVICES 5
16 THERMAX EEE 1 CORE 4.75
17 WIPRO 11 IT SERVICES 4.5
TOTAL PLACEMENTS: 102

 STUDENT WISE DETAILS:

S.NO H.T. NUMBER NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 17211A0202 AILENI SAI VARSHITHA WIPRO
2 17211A0204 AKELLA LAKSHMI SRAVANTHI  ACCENTURE
3 17211A0212 BANDA SAHITHI PRIYA GOUD COGNIZANT GEN C
4  ACCENTURE
5 INFOSYS
6 17211A0213 BANDARI RAJESH TCS NQT NINJA
7 17211A0217 BODANAPU VENKATA SAI SRIYA BYTES INDIA
8 17211A0218 BOMMANA VAMSHI KRISHNA COGNIZANT GEN C
9 WIPRO
10  ACCENTURE
11 INFOSYS
12 17211A0219 THARUN KESHAV REDDY.BOMMU NTT DATA
13 17211A0220 AKASH BUKKAGODISHELA CAPGEMINI
14 TCS NQT NINJA
15 17211A0221 CHAMAKURA RAMSAI REDDY CAPGEMINI
16 COGNIZANT GEN C
17 INFYTQ
18 17211A0222 CHINTA BINDHU SRI COGNIZANT GEN C
19  ACCENTURE
20 INFOSYS
21 17211A0229 GADDAMIDI KAVYA SRI TCS NQT NINJA
22 17211A0232 GOGINENI KAVYA CAPGEMINI
23 COGNIZANT GEN C
24 NTT DATA
25  TECHIGAI
26 17211A0237 BHEEMREDDY NIHARIKA COGNIZANT GEN C
27 TCS NQT NINJA
28 17211A0238 BODA DEEKSHITHA  ACCENTURE
29 17211A0240 HEMANTH MEDURI CAPGEMINI
30 17211A0241 INZAMAMUL SHAREEF CAPGEMINI
31 COGNIZANT GEN C
32 TCS NQT NINJA
33 17211A0242 JOSYULA SAILEELA CAPGEMINI
34 17211A0243 KOMPELLA SANTOSHI HARITHA CAPGEMINI
35 TCS NQT NINJA
36  ACCENTURE
37 17211A0248 KANKANALA SRUTHI COGNIZANT GEN C
38 THERMAX
39 17211A0249 KANUGANTI AVANISH TCS NQT NINJA
40 17211A0250 KAPAVARAPU SAI KISHAN BYTES INDIA
41 17211A0252 ARUN KARNE WIPRO
42 17211A0254 KALYAN KUMAR KEETHA INFOSYS
43 17211A0256 KOPPULA DIVYA CAPGEMINI
44  PLANET SPARK
45 17211A0257 K.SAICHAITANYA COGNIZANT GEN C
46 TCS NQT NINJA
47 MTAR
48 17211A0258 M. TARUN TEJA COGNIZANT GEN C
49 17211A0259 MALLARAPU AMULYA MTAR
50 17211A0263 MATTAPALLY MADHVIKA CAPGEMINI
51 17211A0265 MIRDODDI GAMBHIRRAO ROHITH LTTS
52 17211A0266 MOHAMMAD IMRAN ALI COGNIZANT GEN C
53 17211A0266 MOHAMMAD IMRAN ALI  PLANET SPARK
54 17211A0267 MOHAMMED ABDUL SOHAIL CAPGEMINI
55 17211A0277 NAKKALA MAHENDRA BABU CAPGEMINI
56 17211A0280 NENAVATH RAMESH COGNIZANT GEN C
57 17211A0281 NIMMALA PALLAVI REDDY COGNIZANT GEN C
58 17211A0282 NUKARAPU SPURTHI PRIYA  ACCENTURE
59 17211A0284 PANDRANGI HIMA BINDHU CAPGEMINI
60 TCS NQT NINJA
61 17211A0285 PARAM MOHITH LTTS
62 17211A0293 RANGU SPOORTHY TCS NQT NINJA
63 17211A0294 RASAMALLA PRABHATH COGNIZANT GEN C
64 TCS NQT NINJA
65 17211A0296 PATLOLLA JAGANMOHAN REDDY TCS NQT NINJA
66 17211A0299 SODDALA DURGA ANAND CAPGEMINI
67 17211A0299 S DURGA ANAND TCS NQT NINJA
68 WIPRO
69  ACCENTURE
70 17211A02A0 SAI REDDYGARI SAIVARDHAN REDDY LTTS
71 17211A02A1 SAMPALLY MADHURI COGNIZANT GEN C
72 17211A02A2 SANDEEP UPPUGALLA CAPGEMINI
73 17211A02A5 SAI PRUTHVI SRIGIRI WIPRO
74 17211A02A6 SURAVARAPU DHANUMJAY WIPRO
75 INFOSYS
76 MINDTREE
77 17211A02A7 UNNAM TRIVIKRAM TCS NQT NINJA
78 17211A02A8 RAJ KUMAR VADAKAPURAM CAPGEMINI
79 TCS NQT NINJA
80 WIPRO
81 17211A02B1 VEMULA VIVEK WIPRO
82 NTT DATA
83 17211A02B3 VEMULAPALLI SRI HARIKA CAPGEMINI
84 17211A02B4 VIKRAM GOUD KALALI COGNIZANT GEN C
85 WIPRO
86 17211A02B5 YADALA SAI SRUJANA CAPGEMINI
87 17211A02B7 YAKKANTI SUSHMA CAPGEMINI
88 17211A02B8 YELLAMGARI DIVYA  ACCENTURE
89 18215A0202 SUNDARAGIRI RISHIKESH COGNIZANT GEN C
90 LTTS
91 18215A0203 BOYIDI SURYA PAUL TCS NQT NINJA
92 18215A0207 MACHKURI RAJU MTAR
93 18215A0208 BOINI SURYA TEJA MTAR
94 18215A0209 MALYALA SOUJANYA WIPRO
95 18215A0211 AJALAPURAM SANDEEP KUMAR MTAR
96 18215A0215 CHITTABOINA NAVEEN KUMAR MTAR
97 18215A0218 ARUN KUMAR KALIGOTA LTTS
98 18215A0221 GUNJAPADUGU PRASHANTH WIPRO
99 18215A0223 SADULA SINDHU MEDHA SERVO

 

COMPANY WISE PLACEMENT DETAILS:
 

S NO NAME OF THE COMPANY
NO. OF STUDENTS PLACED
SECTOR PACKAGE(in RS:LPA)
1 ACC 2 CORE ENGINEERING 3.5
2 DIGI LOGIC 2 CORE ENGINEERING 3
3 HEXAWARE 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3
4 EVEREST ORGANICS
1 CORE ENGINEERING 3
5 MSN 4 CORE ENGINEERING 2
6 MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA 1 CORE ENGINEERING 6.5
7 RDC 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3.25
8 CAPGEMINI 41 IT SERVICES 3.8
9 HCL 13 IT SERVICES 3.5
10 TCS-NINJA 2 IT SERVICES 3.8
11 TCS-CODEVITA 13 IT SERVICES 3.8
12 WIPRO 3 IT SERVICES 3.5
13 BYTES-INDIA 1 IT SERVICES 5.5
14 IBM 4 IT SERVICES 4.5
15 CTS 5 IT SERVICES 4
16 SQUARE YARDS 1 IT SERVICES 4.16
17 BYJU'S 1 IT SERVICES 5.5
TOTAL  PLACMENTS: 96 (Includes Multiple Offers)

STUDENT WISE DETAILS:

S.NO ROLL. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 16211A0202 AITIPAMULA DIVYA HCL,HEXAWARE
2 16211A0204 AMANAGANTI SAI KUMAR CAPGEMINI
3 16211A0205 AMBIGALLA SNEHA  CAPGEMINI
4 16211A0207 ANTHAMMAGARI DEEKSHITH REDDY TCS
5 16211A0209 SPANDANA AMETI CAPGEMINI
6 16211A0210 B NIKSHITHA CAPGEMINI
7 16211A0211 CHEVELLA CHANDRA MOHAN REDDY  CAPGEMINI
8 16211A0212 DEEPIKA DASARI  BYTES INDIA
9 16211A0213 BABJI ASHWINI TCS
10 16211A0214 BAISA LAXMI PRASANNA HCL
11 16211A0215 BALDAAR SAITEJA CAPGEMINI, CTS
12 16211A0216 BANOTH RAVIKUMAR CAPGEMINI
13 16211A0217 BAYAGALLA PRASHANTH KUMAR CAPGEMINI
14 16211A0219 CHALASANI SRI SAI AMRUTHA CAPGEMINI
15 16211A0221 CHAVALI PAVAN KUMAR 8886,426 SCORE
16 16211A0222 DURGAMBOINI KRISHNAVENI CAPGEMINI
17 16211A0223 GADEELA PRATHYUSHA CAPGEMINI
18 16211A0224 GARACHETLA AVINASH GOUD EVEREST ORGANIC
19 16211A0229 DUNNA SRINIDHI HCL
20 16211A0230 HIMA VARSHINI ERVA ACC 
21 16211A0231 GADIPALLI HAKSHAI IBM
22 16211A0232 GANJI KEERTHI SREE CAPGEMINI
23 16211A0234 KOTHAKAPU HARI SREE IBM
24 16211A0235 KONDURU SHIRIDINATH TCS
25 16211A0238 HALAVATH SHAILAJA TCS
26 16211A0239 HARIKA REDDY . ADULLA CAPGEMINI
27 16211A0241 JARUGUMILLI SAI CHIRANJEEVI TCS
28 16211A0242 JELLA MANASA HCL
29 16211A0243 JITTA.ASHWINI CAPGEMINI
30 16211A0244 JYOTIRANJAN SUTAR CAPGEMINI
31 16211A0245 KADALA SHASHANK CTS
32 16211A0250 SHIRISHA KADAPALLA CAPGEMINI
33 16211A0251 KALAPALA PRASHANTH TCS
34 16211A0252 KAMANI ASHITHI HCL
35 16211A0254 PRIYANKA.KANNE HCL
36 16211A0255 KANUGULA REBECA CAPGEMINI
37 16211A0256 KARIPE DURGA PRASAD CAPGEMINI
38 16211A0257 KOPPULA SAI NITHIN REDDY TCS
39 16211A0258 KOTHAPALLY TEJASWINI CAPGEMINI
40 16211A0260 MOHAMMED BAHAUDDIN CAPGEMINI
41 16211A0262 PARITALA.AKSHAY KUNAT TCS
42 16211A0265 MADHAVUNI VAIBHAV MSN, CTS
43 16211A0266 HARSH MANDHANA CAPGEMINI
44 16211A0267 MARRI HEMANTH REDDY HCL
45 16211A0270 MOHAMMED. SUMEAR MOHIUDDIN SQUARE YARDS
46 16211A0272 P. KEERTHI REDDY CAPGEMINI,TCS
47 16211A0278 NAGIREDDY .MANI KANTA REDDY CAPGEMINI
48 16211A0279 NITHISH REDDY TCS
49 16211A0280 PARIMI B S K CHAITANYA CAPGEMINI
50 16211A0282 AKHIL RACHARLA CAPGEMINI
51 16211A0283 SHAMBU HARSH KUMAR CAPGEMINI
52 16211A0284 SURYA HEMANTH RAAVI MSN
53 16211A0290 RUSHMITHA GUNDAWAR CAPGEMINI
54 16211A0293 SYEDA SALWA ARJUMAN CAPGEMINI
55 16211A0297 PINNA SRIVIDYA CAPGEMINI,TCS
56 16211A0299 PRAVEEN BANDI CAPGEMINI
57 16211A02A0 PUSHPALA NAVEEN CAPGEMINI
58 16211A02A1 GANESH REVU TCS
59 16211A02A2 RAKTHAPU PRADEEP GOUD CAPGEMINI
60 16211A02A6 V SHARMILA HCL,IBM
61 16211A02A8 VUPPALA HEMANTH TCS,DIGILOGIC
62 16211A02A9 SAI CHINNU YELIKE CAPGEMINI
63 16211A02B1 SURIREDDYGARI MANISHA CAPGEMINI
64 16211A02B2 TUTHA SAI CHARAN CAPGEMINI
65 16211A02B3 U.BHAGYA CAPGEMINI
66 16211A02B4 UPPUTURI LAKSHMI TEJASWINI CAPGEMINI
67 16211A02B5 UTTERAPALLY SAI PRASAD CTS
68 16211A02B6 NIKHIL VADICHERLA CAPGEMINI,TCS
69 16211A02B9 VEMURI SRINIVASA VAMSI BHARGAV CAPGEMINI,DIGILOGIC, BYJU'S
70 16211A02C0 KRISHNA YADAV NINJACART
71 17215A0201 BOJU ANKITH HCL
72 17215A0202 DUNDIGALLA ARCHANA HCL,MAHINDRA and MAHINDRA
73 17215A0203 BIRADAR DATTU SANGRAM MSN
74 17215A0204 DOSHI HARISH KUMAR CAPGEMINI
75 17215A0205 G.HRUSHIKESH DEGEKAR TCS
76 17215A0207 CHOUKI LOKESH ACC 
77 17215A0209 GANDRA MEGANA CAPGEMINI
78 17215A0210 KANUGULA MOHAN KUMAR HCL
79 17215A0212 KOLIPAKA NIKHIL HCL
80 17215A0215 MEDE SAI KUMAR MSN
81 17215A0216 SINGARAPU SANGEETHA HCL
82 17215A0220 KOLAKAANI VARUN  RDC CONCRETE
83 17215A0221 SK.VASIMAKRAM IBM
84 16211A0289 PASHIKANTI KEERTHI BHAVANA CTS

COMPANY WISE PLACEMENT DETAILS:
 

S NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NO. OF STUDENTS PLACED SECTOR PACKAGE (in RS:LPA)
1 AVGHNI SOLAR PVT LTD 8 CORE ENGINEERING 2.5
2 ASHOK LEYLAND 1 CORE ENGINEERING 4
3 MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA 1 CORE ENGINEERING 6.5
4 SATVEN VENTURES 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3.5
5 GO SPEEDY GO 1 CORE ENGINEERING 4.12
6 EVOKE TECHNOLOGIES 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2
7 PEBS PENNAR INDUSTRIES LTD 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2
8 SENECA GLOBAL 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3.5
9 VISHVANATH PROJECT LTD 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2
10 ROBO 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3
11 HINSHITSU MANUFACTURING LTD 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2
12 NPDCL 1 GOVERNMENT 6.5
13 TS SCT PC AR 1 GOVERNMENT 4.5
14 CAPGEMINI 33 IT SERVICES 3.8
15 HCL 8 IT SERVICES 3.5
16 TCS 7 IT SERVICES 3.8
17 WIPRO 3 IT SERVICES 3.5
18 AMAZON 3 IT SERVICES 2.5
19 INFOSYS 2 IT SERVICES 3.6
20 KNOAH 2 IT SERVICES 2
21 TELE PERFORMANCE 2 IT SERVICES 2
22 LATENETVIEW  1 IT SERVICES 5
23 BYJU'S 1 IT SERVICES 5.5
24 GOGGLE 1 IT SERVICES 2.5
25 APPCO CAPACITOR PVT LTD 1 IT SERVICES 12
26 INUCOM 1 IT SERVICES 2
TOTAL  PLACMENTS: 85 (Includes Multiple Offers)

 
 

S NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NO. OF STUDENTS PLACED SECTOR PACKAGE (in RS:LPA)
1 ASHLOK  11 CORE ENGINEERING 2.64
2 AVGHNI SOLAR PVT LTD 3 CORE ENGINEERING 2.5
3 ALIENS DEVELOPERS 2 CORE ENGINEERING 2.5
4 PHOENIX INFOCITY PVT LTD 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2.5
5 RESL 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3
6 SAYANTRIK  ENGINEERS 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3.5
7 SANKALP SEMICONDUCTOR 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3.35
8 VIJAI ELECTRICALS LTD 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2.5
9 TSNPDCL 2 GOVERNMENT 6.5
10 ACCENTURE 2 IT SERVICES 3
11 AMAZON 2 IT SERVICES 3
12 APPLE INDIA PVT LTD 1 IT SERVICES 4.5
13 BYJU'S 1 IT SERVICES 5.5
14 CAPGEMINI 9 IT SERVICES 3.8
15 CAPITAL 1 IT SERVICES 3.8
16 CLICQA 1 IT SERVICES 3
17 COGNIZANT 4 IT SERVICES 3.5
18 EVOKE TECHNOLOGIES 1 IT SERVICES 2
19 GLOBLE TREE 1 IT SERVICES 3
20 HCL  3 IT SERVICES 3.5
21 INFOSYS 2 IT SERVICES 3.25
22 KELLTON TECH 1 IT SERVICES 3.12
23 MPHASIS  3 IT SERVICES 3.5
24 STATE STREET CORPORATION 1 IT SERVICES 5.5
25 TCS  11 IT SERVICES 3.8
26 TECH MAHINDRA 1 IT SERVICES 3.5
27 TORRY HARRIS 2 IT SERVICES 3.5
28 VALUELABS 1 IT SERVICES 3
29 WHYTMAN 2 IT SERVICES 3
30 WIPRO 2 IT SERVICES 3.5
TOTAL  PLACMENTS:75 (Includes Multiple Offers)


 

S NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NO. OF STUDENTS PLACED SECTOR PACKAGE (in RS:LPA)
1 ICICI BANK 1 BANKING 5.5
2 SBI BANK 1 BANKING 5.5
3 APOLLO 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2.5
4 ASHLOK 4 CORE ENGINEERING 2.64
5 AVGHNI SOLAR PVT LTD 6 CORE ENGINEERING 2.5
6 CYIENT 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2.75
7 HYDERABAED RADIO HOUSE 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2.2
8 L&T INFO TECH 1 CORE ENGINEERING 3
9 SBORGANICS LTD UNIT II 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2.2
10 VA.ELECTRICALS 1 CORE ENGINEERING 2
11 IOCL 1 GOVERNMENT 6.5
12 PANCHAYAT RAJ SECRETARY 1 GOVERNMENT 4.5
13 TSSPDCL 2 GOVERNMENT 6.5
14 INDIAN NEWS 1 NEWS 2.5
15 ACCENTURE 1 IT SERVICES 3.16
16 ADP 1 IT SERVICES 4.2
17 AMAZON  5 IT SERVICES 3
18 BPK TECH 1 IT SERVICES 3
19 CAPGEMINI 23 IT SERVICES 3.8
20 COGNIZANT 2 IT SERVICES 3.5
21 GLOBAL LOGIC 1 IT SERVICES 2.5
22 HDFC LIFE 1 IT SERVICES 4.5
23 HTC 3 IT SERVICES 3.5
24 INFOSYS 2 IT SERVICES 3.16
25 NTT DATA 3 IT SERVICES 3
26 SOCTRONICS 1 IT SERVICES 4.2
27 TCS 4 IT SERVICES 3.5
28 TECH MAHENDRA 22 IT SERVICES 3.5
29 URJANET 1 IT SERVICES 3.3
30 VSOFT 1 IT SERVICES 2
31 WIPRO 5 IT SERVICES 3.5
32 ZOHO 1 IT SERVICES 6.5
TOTAL  PLACEMENTS: 101 (Includes Multiple Offers)


 

S NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NO. OF STUDENTS PLACED SECTOR
1 ICICI 7 BANKING
2 UX-REACTOR 1 CORE ENGINEERING
3 VVE T/F 1 CORE ENGINEERING
4 CSC 12 IT SERVICES
5 CYIENT 3 IT SERVICES
6 IVTL 7 IT SERVICES
7 MIND TREE 1 IT SERVICES
8 NTT DATA 4 IT SERVICES
9 SCHNIEDER 2 IT SERVICES
10 TCS 29 IT SERVICES
11 TECHMAHINDRA 7 IT SERVICES
12 U-FOAM 1 IT SERVICES
TOTAL  PLACEMENTS: 75 (Includes Multiple Offers)


S NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NO. OF STUDENTS PLACED SECTOR
1 CSC 6 IT SERVICES
2 DELOITTE 3 IT SERVICES
3 IBM 3 IT SERVICES
4 MIND TREE 2 IT SERVICES
5 NTTDATA 3 IT SERVICES
6 TCS 10 IT SERVICES
TOTAL  PLACEMENTS: 27 (Includes Multiple Offers)

 

 
Internships:

S. No Roll No Name of Student Internship company Paid/unpaid Date From (mandatory) Date To (mandatory) No of days
1 17211A0208 Arepalli Dheeraj Central Power Training Institute, Hyderabad   10/06/19 22/06/19 13
2 17211A0212 Banda Sahithi Priya Goud Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad   26/05/19 10/06/19 14
3 17211A0214 Banoth Devendar Kothagudem Thermal Power Station, Paloncha, Khammam, Telangana   25/05/19 09/06/19 14
4 17211A0217 Bodanapu Venkata Sai Sriya Rayalaseema Thermal Power Station, Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh.   21/05/19 04/06/19 15
5 17211A0221 Chamakura Ramsai Reddy Kothagudem Thermal Power Station, Paloncha, Khammam, Telangana   25/05/19 09/06/19 14
6 17211A0222 Chinta Bindhu Sri SIRIUS Solar Energy Systems Pvt Ltd., Hyderabad.   24/05/19 08/06/19 13
7 17211A0223 Darshanam Manichandana SIRIUS Solar Energy Systems Pvt Ltd., Hyderabad.   24/05/19 08/06/19 13
8 17211A0224 Devisetti Sai Mounish Kothagudem Thermal Power Station, Paloncha, Khammam, Telangana   25/05/19 09/06/19 14
9 17211A0232 Gogineni Kavya IITH, Kandi, Sangareddy   27/05/19 29/06/19 30
10 17211A0237 Bheemreddy Niharika Advent Power Solution, Hyderabad. 3000 24/06/17 20/07/17 30
11 17211A0242 Josyula Saileela Central Power Training Institute, Hyderabad   10/06/19 29/06/19 20
12 17211A0244 Kakarla Shivani Chowdary Central Power Training Institute, Hyderabad   10/06/19 29/06/19 20
13 17211A0246 Kammary Vamshi Krishna Ordnance Factory Medak    21/05/19 03/06/19 12
14 17211A0250 Kapavarapu Sai Kishan Schneider Electric   14/06/19 14/07/19 30
15 17211A0251 Karankote Mallikarjun Advent Power Solution, Hyderabad. 3000 24/06/17 20/07/17 30
16 17211A0253 Kasini Manasa Central Power Training Institute, Hyderabad   10/06/19 29/06/19 20
17 17211A0253 Kasini Manasa SIRIUS Solar Energy Systems Pvt Ltd., Hyderabad.   24/05/19 08/06/19 13
18 17211A0255 Khalid Mohammed Afan SIRIUS Solar Energy Systems Pvt Ltd., Hyderabad.   22/05/19 08/06/19 15
19 17211A0263 Mattapally Madhvika Ordnance Factory Medak    21/05/19 03/06/19 12
20 17211A0280 Nenavath Ramesh Kothagudem Thermal Power Station, Paloncha, Khammam, Telangana   25/05/19 09/06/19 14
21 17211A0292 Ramisetti Srinath Advent Power Solution, Hyderabad. 3000 24/06/17 20/07/17 30
22 17211A0294 Rasamalla Prabhath Kothagudem Thermal Power Station, Paloncha, Khammam, Telangana   25/05/19 09/06/19 14
23 17211A0299 Soddala Durga Anand Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad   26/05/19 10/06/19 14
24 17211A02A0 Sai Reddygari Saivardhan Reddy Advent Power Solution, Hyderabad. 3000 24/06/17 20/07/17 30
25 17211A02A2 Sandeep Uppugalla Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad   26/05/19 10/06/19 14
26 17211A02A4 Shaik Nasruddin Baba SIRIUS Solar Energy Systems Pvt Ltd., Hyderabad.   22/05/19 08/06/19 15
27 17211A02A6 Dhanumjay Suravarapu Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad   26/05/19 10/06/19 14
28 17211A02A8 Raj Kumar Vadakapuram Electronics Corporation of India Limited, Hyderabad   26/05/19 10/06/19 14
29 18215A0207 Machkuri Raju Central Power Training Institute, Hyderabad   10/06/19 22/06/19 13
30 18215A0210 Shaik Salman Kothagudem Thermal Power Station, Paloncha, Khammam, Telangana   25/05/19 09/06/19 14
31 18215A0212 Fakir Azharuddin Central Power Training Institute, Hyderabad   10/06/19 22/06/19 13


S. No Roll No Name of Student Internship company Paid/unpaid Date From (mandatory) Date To (mandatory) No of days
1 16211A0202 Aitipamula Divya Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   20/11/17 12/04/17 20
2 16211A0204 Amanaganti Sai Kumar Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17 7
3 16211A0205 Ambigalla Sneha IITH, Kandi, Sangareddy   27/05/19 27/06/19 30
4 16211A0205 Ambigalla Sneha Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   20/11/17 02/12/17 15
5 16211A0206 Animi Goutham Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17  
6 16211A0207 Anthammagari Deekshith Reddy IITH, Kandi, Sangareddy   27/05/19 29/06/19 30
7 16211A0207 Anthammagari Deekshith Reddy Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17 7
8 16211A0213 Babji Ashwini Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   20/11/17 12/04/17 15
9 16211A0216 Banoth Ravi Kumar ECC Electricals   28/06/19 13/07/19 15
10 16211A0219 Chalasani Sri Sai Amrutha IIT Delhi 10,000 20/05/19 20/06/19 30
11 16211A0221 Chavali Pavan Kumar Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17 7
12 16211A0224 Garachetla Avinash Goud Corporate Training Institute (CTI), Transmission Corporation of Telangana Limited (TSTRANSCO), Hyderabad.   07/06/19 13/06/19 7
13 16211A0227 D Priya Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   30/05/18 13/06/18 15
14 16211A0228 Dhagay Vyshali Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   22/11/17 12/01/17 12
15 16211A0229 Dunna Srinidhi Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   22/11/17 12/02/17 12
16 16211A0231 Gadipalli Hakshai Corporate Training Institute (CTI), Transmission Corporation of Telangana Limited (TSTRANSCO), Hyderabad.   07/06/19 13/06/19 7
17 16211A0232 Ganji Keerthi Sree Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   22/11/17 12/02/17 12
18 16211A0233 Goute Mounikasree Ordance Factory Medak.   06/06/18 21/06/18 16
19 16211A0234 K Hari Sree Reddy Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   30/05/18 13/06/18 15
20 16211A0235 Konduru Shiridinath Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17 7
21 16211A0236 Koukuntla Sri Hari Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   30/05/18 13/06/18 15
22 16211A0237 M Ajay Yadav Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   30/05/18 13/06/18 15
23 16211A0238 Halavath Shailaja Gomaram Substation   01/03/19 15/03/19 15
24 16211A0241 Jarugumilli Sai Chiranjeevi Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17 7
25 16211A0244 Jyotiranjan Sutar Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17 7
26 16211A0245 Kadala Shashank Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   30/05/18 13/06/18 15
27 16211A0248 Mukkala Ramchander Gupta Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17 7
28 16211A0249 Muli Ruthwick Reddy Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad    16/12/17 22/12/17 7
29 16211A0252 Kamani Ashithi Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   22/11/17 12/02/17 12
30 16211A0254 Kanne Priyanka Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   22/11/17 12/02/17 12
31 16211A0255 Kanugula Rebeca IIT Delhi 20,000 20/05/19 20/07/19 60
32 16211A0260 Md Bahauddin ECC Electricals   28/06/19 13/07/19 15
33 17215A0201 B Ankith Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   21/06/18 06/07/18 15
34 17215A0209 Megana Gandra IIT Delhi 20,000 20/05/19 20/07/19 60
35 17215A0209 Megana Gandra National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Ramagundam, Peddapalli district, Telangana   02/12/18 16/12/18 15
36 17215A0210 Mohan Kumar Kanugula Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   30/05/18 13/06/18 15
37 17215A0211 E Naresh Kumar National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Ramagundam, Peddapalli district, Telangana   02/12/18 16/12/18 15
38 17215A0211 E Naresh Kumar Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
39 17215A0212 Nikhil Kolipaka Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   30/05/18 13/06/18 15
40 16211A0263 Kurva Sai Chandra Shekar Radhika Transformers – Moosapet 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
41 16211A0265 Madhavuni Vaibhav Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
42 16211A0268 Modricha Hari Krishna Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
43 16211A0272 Pothireddy Keerthi Reddy Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   01/07/19 15/07/19 15
44 16211A0280 Parimi B S K Chaitanya Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   01/07/19 15/07/19 15
45 16211A0282 Racharla Akhil Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
46 16211A0283 Shambu Harsh Kumar Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
47 16211A0298 Poosala Sunny Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
48 16211A02A8 Vuppala Hemanth IITH   15/05/19 15/07/19 60
49 16211A02A9 Sai Chinnu Yelike KTPS   06/06/19 14/06/19 9
50 16211A02A9 Sai Chinnu Yelike Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   01/07/19 15/07/19 15
51 16211A02B1 Surireddygari Manisha Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   01/07/19 15/07/19 15
52 16211A02B2 Tutha Sai Charan Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   06/06/19 16/06/19 11
53 16211A02B3 U Bhagya Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hyderabad.   01/07/19 15/07/19 15
54 16211A02B6 Nikhil Vadicherla NIRD & PR   03/06/19 24/06/19 21
55 17215A0213 Rakesh Sripathi National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Ramagundam, Peddapalli district, Telangana   02/12/18 16/12/18 15
56 17215A0213 Rakesh Sripathi Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
57 17215A0215 Saikumar Mede Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
58 17215A0219 Vamshi Krishna Anthadupula National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Ramagundam, Peddapalli district, Telangana   02/12/18 16/12/18 15
59 17215A0219 Vamshi Krishna Anthadupula Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30
60 17215A0220 Varun olakaani National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Ramagundam, Peddapalli district, Telangana   02/12/18 16/12/18 15
61 17215A0223 Vijay Kumar Gumudelli National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC), Ramagundam, Peddapalli district, Telangana   02/12/18 16/12/18 15
62 17215A0223 Vijay Kumar Gumudelli Radhika Transformers, Hyderabad 5000 10/06/19 01/07/19 30