Placements History

Placements 2017-18

Placements

Note: *Placement season is in progress

S.No.CompanyDate of RecruitmentCompensation package
(in Rs. LPA)
Number of selects
1 Tamada Media 25-May-2017 3.60 3
2 F1 Circle 26-May-2017 6.00 3
3 Imaginate 27-May-2017 5.00 1
4 Golive 29-May-2017 6.00 6
5 Kirbee 08-Jun-2017 2.50 1
6 BytesIndia 10-Jun-2017 5.50 4
7 Pilor IT Solutions 12-Jun-2017 3.60 1
8 L&T Tech Serv 19-Jul-2017 3.50 2
9 GGK Tech 21-Jul-2017 4.20 2
10 LatentView 26-Jul-2017 5.00 1
11 Kony Labs 27-Jul-2017 7.20 1
12 Thermax 29-Jul-2017 4.50 1
13 John Deere 01-Aug-2017 6.50 1
14 Pega 03-Aug-2017 8.20 4
15 Virtusa | Polaris 09-Aug-2017 3.40 13
16 Urjanet 11-Aug-2017 5.00 2
17 NetEnrich 11-Aug-2017 2.40 1
18 AreTeans 23-Aug-2017 4.50 3
19 Zensar 24-Aug-2017 5.00 1
20 CA Technologies 28-Aug-2017 6.00 2
21 TCS PEGA 31-Aug-2017 3.80 17
22 CAPGEMINI 05-Sep-2017 3.15 89
23 TCS Codevita 06-Sep-2017 3.36 3
24 Seneca Global 09-Sep-2017 3.35 7
25 EPAM 12-Sep-2017 6.00 2
26 Mphasis 13-Sep-2017 2.50 10
27 UX Reactor 15-Sep-2017 4.20 10
28 ISRO 18-Sep-2017 4.80 1
29 IncessantTechnologies 20-Sep-2017 4.00 4
30 Adobe 20-Sep-2017 3.50 0
31 Adobe (Girls - CoCubes) 25-Sep-2017 20.00 0
32 Garden of Hidden 01-0ct-2017 2.00 1
33 HCL PEGA 09-Oct-2017 3.50 13
34 Sopra Steria 10-Oct-2017 3.50 0
35 Opentext 11-Oct-2017 5.50 4
36 Eleation 12-Oct-2017 2.00 1
37 Freshworks 14-Oct-2017 5.00 1
38 Aaseya 14-Oct-2017 4.50 10
39 MediLife 15-Oct-2017 6.50 1
40 BYJUS 15-Oct-2017 7.00 3
41 NTT DATA 18-Oct-2017 3.00 18
42 Torry Harris 25-Oct-2017 3.50 9
43 NDot 28-Oct-2017 3.50 4
44 Ashlok 02-Nov-2017 2.64 13
45 Wissen InfoTech 02-Nov-2017 3.25 3
46 Apps Associates 03-Nov-2017 4.20 3
47 CtrlS 03-Nov-2017 3.30 0
48 Toppr 06-Nov-2017 7.00 1
49 Soctronics 09-Nov-2017 3.00 3
50 Conceptree Learning 10-Nov-2017 3.60 1
51 Polaris 10-Nov-2017 4.20 1
52 Host Analytics 20-Nov-2017 4.50 6
53 Surya Electronics Pvt Ltd, Hyd. 20-Nov-2017 1.20 6
54 Call Health 21-Nov-2017 3.00 1
55 Posidex 22-Nov-2017 3.50 1
56 Modak Analytics 23-Nov-2017 3.40 9
57 OmegOn Internet Pvt Ltd. 23-Nov-2017 3.00 1
58 Piaggio 11-Dec-2017 1.80 1
59 TCS 16-Dec-2017 3.35 48
60 HYSOC 16-Dec-2017 2.50 7
61 Adeptchips 16-Dec-2017 1.50 9
62 NCR 18-Dec-2017 4.00 6
63 ServiceNow 19-Dec-2017 2.80 3
64 Evertogen 20-Dec-2017 1.20 2
65 ZOHO 20-Dec-2017 6.60 3
66 NAVAYUGA 20-Dec-2017 1.20 5
67 CADeploy 22-Dec-2017 3.50 11
68 Renault Nissan 22-Dec-2017 4.50 1
69 Cyient 26-Dec-2017 3.25 17
70 NOKIA Solutions & Networks, Chennai. 27-Dec-2017 6
71 Lampex Pvt Ltd, Hyd. 27-Dec-2017 1.40 14
72 Jagruthi,Hyderabad 27-Dec-2017 1.20 5
73 Eltech Pvt Ltd, Hyd. 27-Dec-2017 1.40 5
74 DRDO, Hyd. 27-Dec-2017 4
75 ASHOK LEYLAND 27-Dec-2017 4.00 2
76 Aaseya (2nd Phase) 28-Dec-2017 3.80 3
77 Sankalp Semiconductor 28-Dec-2017 3.50 3
78 OPSRamp 29-Dec-2017 7.00 1
79 VFS Global 4-Dec-2017 1.44 
80 QSpider - JSpider 05-Jan-2018 3.50 18
81 Aliens Group 06-Jan-2018 1.80 30
82 Value momentum 06-Jan-2018 3.30 2
83 General Electric 10-Jan-2018 3.50 1
84 BIM 10-Jan-2018 3.00 17
85 Just Dial 17-Jan-2018 2.16 1
86 Zopper 18-Jan-2018 3.12 4
87 CADVision 20-Jan-2018 2.80 1
88 AMD 23-Jan-2018 3.00 1
89 Mphasis 25-Jan-2018 3.50 3
90 Click Labs 31-Jan-2018 3.00 1
91 OMICS 12-Feb-2018 2.76 5
92 Infosys (TASK) 12-Feb-2018 3.25 15
93 IBI Group 12-Feb-2018 8.00 1
94 FluentGrid 12-Feb-2018 3.50 1
95 MRF 15-Feb-2018 2.00 1
96 Tata Coffee 16-Feb-2018 2.10 1
97 Amara Raja Group 20-Feb-2018 2.65 1
98 Harita Techserv Limited 22-Feb-2018 1.80 14
99 John Deere 22-Feb-2018 6.30 2
100 Vijai Electricals 23-Feb-2018 1.80 1
101 Amazon-VCC 06-Mar-2018 3.00 11
102 StrateStreet 08-Mar-2018 5.50 1
Total 574

Click here for Branchwise Details

Internships

 

S.No.Regd. No.NameBranchCompany Name Duration (months)Stipend
(Rs./month)
1 14211A1223 A SREE PAVAN KUMAR IT OpsRamp 6 50,000.00
2 14211A0182 JAYADEV KALLA CIVIL Byju's 12 25,000.00
3 14211A1103 BHIMANAPALLI RAM GOPAL BME SensaCore 6
4 14211A1106 MALLADI DURGA PRASAD BME SensaCore 6
5 15215A1107 S M INTHIYAS BME SensaCore 6
6 14211A1108  PULUKURI LOKESH BME SensaCore 6
7 15215A1112 K GURUBASAVA BME SensaCore 6
8 14211A0262 KANAK SABNEKAR EEE Byju's 12 25,000.00
9 14211A0305 NAVEEN KUMAR YADAV MECH Byju's 12 25,000.00
10 14211A0566 N.DIVYA CSE ClickLabs 12 25,000.00
11 14211A1101 PUDOTA LURDHU RUPESH KUMAR BME Zoho 12 25,000.00
12 14211A0567 SHASHANK BABU CSE Zoho 12 25,000.00
13 14211A0371 PUTTA GOUTHAM MECH Zoho 12 25,000.00
14 14211A0162 BHOOPATHI VISHWA SAI CIVIL Eleation 3
15 14211A0111 ABHILASH P CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
16 14211A0113 N.VINEETH CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
17 14211A0584 PRIYANKA BOSE CSE ServiceNow 6 23,000.00
18 14211A0153 BILLA MANITEJA  CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
19 14211A0184 METHUKU SWAMY CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
20 14211A1278 KADALI LAXMI DURGA IT ServiceNow 6 23,000.00
21 14211A1275 B VIJAY KUMAR IT ServiceNow 6 23,000.00
22 14211A0521 CH GAYATHRI CSE Amazon 6 20,000.00
23 14211A0577 KOTA NAVANEETH DEV CSE Amazon 6 20,000.00
24 14211A0186 JOSHUA CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
25 14211A01A0 Y.SHASHANK BABU CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
26 15215A0110 K .RAJKUMAR CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
27 15215A0117 KASALA VIJAY KUMAR CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
28 15215A0122 NARAYAN PRATHAP REDDY CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
29 14211A05C4 KATARI PADMAJA CSE BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES 12 20,000.00
30 14211A0441 ARUN KUMAR SINGH ECE BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES 12 20,000.00
31 14211A04C5 REDDYSHETTY RAJESH ECE BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES 12 20,000.00
32 15215A0124 BHUKYA NAVEEN CIVIL MARVEL Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
33 14211A1219 P.MOUNIKA MYTHRI IT BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES 12 20,000.00
34 14211A0503 BAIRI MOUNIKA CSE CA 6 20,000.00
35 14211A0514 A.RAMYA BHARGAVI CSE CA 6 20,000.00
36 14211A05B9 PRAKHAR SHARMA CSE Call Health 6 20,000.00
37 14211A0505 E NIKITHA CSE Incessant 6 20,000.00
38 14211A05D1 S.SRI GNYANA CSE Incessant 6 20,000.00
39 14211A0420 KOTA RADHA KRISHNA ECE Incessant 6 20,000.00
40 14211A1277 Y.SRIJA IT Incessant 6 20,000.00
41 14211A05B0 SAI CHARAN KADARI CSE Kony Labs 12 20,000.00
42 14211A0543 GAGGENAPALLI PRATYUSH REDDY CSE Apps Associate 6 15,000.00
43 14211A0565 R.SRAVYA CHOUDARY CSE Apps Associate 6 15,000.00
44 14211A1248 AKSHAY JAGIRDAR IT Conceptree Learning 12 15,000.00
45 14211A0575 DANTHURI SNEHALATHA CSE Host Analytics 6 15,000.00
46 14211A1201 SUNKARA YATHEENDRA SAI IT Host Analytics 6 15,000.00
47 14211A1278 KADALI LAXMI DURGA IT Host Analytics 6 15,000.00
48 14211A1203 CHINTALA ARUN KUMAR IT Medlife 6 15,000.00
49 16211E0041 BATTU.SAIKRISH CHAITANYA MBA NDOT 15,000.00
50 16211E0011 Deepsee Singh MBA NetEnrich 4 15,000.00
51 14211A0511 PRUDHIVI SAI JAWAHAR CSE Seneca Global 6 15,000.00
52 14211A0548 P SRAVYA CSE Seneca Global 6 15,000.00
53 14211A0108 AMBATI MANISRI REDDY CIVIL NRSC 3
54 14211A0550 PRAKASH CHANDRA CSE Seneca Global 6 15,000.00
55 14211A0132 CHADAL JAYASHREE CIVIL NRSC 3
56 14211A0561 DESHPANDE SHRAVANI  CSE Seneca Global 6 15,000.00
57 14211A05G4 G.BHARGAVI CSE Seneca Global 6 15,000.00
58 14211A1265 BOREDDY SAI NIKHITHA IT Seneca Global 6 15,000.00
59 16211E0024 Nagendra Prasad Dammalapati MBA Edvizo Media Private Limited 1 15,000.00
60 16211E0024 Nagendra Prasad Dammalapati MBA Aliens Group 5 14,000.00
61 16211E0023 Manoj kumar reddy mandapati MBA Hallmark 6 12,500.00
62 14211A0577 KOTA NAVANEETH DEV CSE OpenText 6 12,000.00
63 14211A0578 KOTAGIRI AKSHAY  CSE OpenText 6 12,000.00
64 14211A0579  KURMA RAHUL RAY  CSE OpenText 6 12,000.00
65 14211A05C1 THATI REVANTH CSE OpenText 6 12,000.00
66 14211A1264 M.PRUTHVI NATH IT Urjanet 6 12,000.00
67 14211A0531 S.A.SREE PRIYA CSE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
68 14211A0551 TANUGUNDLA MANASA CSE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
69 14211A05B4 VAMSHI KRISHNA C CSE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
70 14211A0436 BHUKYA SAI CHARAN RATHOD ECE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
71 14211A04A2 CH.POOJA ECE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
72 14211A04B1 RUCHITHA ECE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
73 14211A0574 MULAKALA ABHISRUTH CSE EA Sports 12
74 14211A04D6 SEEMA SULTHANA ECE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
75 14211A04G1 YALAMANCHILI SWAMY SACHINDRA NATH ECE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
76 15215A0429 BOLLIPALLY SRUJAN KUMAR GOUD ECE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
77 14211A0215 A.RAJASHEKAR REDDY EEE Aaseya 3 10,000.00
78 16211E0041 BATTU.SAIKRISH CHAITANYA MBA Amazon Tech Support 1 10,000.00
79 14211A0106 MALLELA VINIL REDDY CIVIL NAVAYUGA 4 10,000.00
80 14211A0150 VIJAY SAI KRISHNA.DEVABHAKTUNI  CIVIL NAVAYUGA 4 10,000.00
81 14211A0171 G.RAVI CIVIL NAVAYUGA 4 10,000.00
82 14211A0183 PATNALA GOPICHAND CIVIL NAVAYUGA 4 10,000.00
83 15215A0123 NAGENDRA BABU MEDA CIVIL NAVAYUGA 4 10,000.00
84 16211E0052 GOWREDDY.SRILATHA MBA CA Tech 1.5 10,000.00
85 14211A0588 GOLLAPALLI CHELSEA CSE IMAGINATE 12
86 14211A0582 TIRUVAIYAR SATISH BHAVANA CSE F1 STUDIOZ. 12 10,000.00
87 14211A05B3 RUCHITHA REDDY PATLOLA CSE AreTeans 3
88 16211E0012 Uddaraju Geetha MBA Garden of Hidden 3 10,000.00
89 14211A0372 PUSULURI SUPRIYA MECH THERMAX 6 10,000.00
90 14211A1102 KRISHNASAMEER KANDADA BME Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
91 14211A0801 GUNDA NAYANA CHEM Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
92 14211A0182 JAYADEV KALLA CIVIL Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
93 14211A0421 S.MAHITHA KRISHNA ECE Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
94 14211A0217 CHARUL MEHTA EEE Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
95 14211A0305 NAVEEN KUMAR YADAV MECH Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
96 14211A0388 MOHD TALEEB MECH Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
97 14211A0428 JAVERIA AZAIN ECE Mitsubishi Electric 12
98 15215A0303 K.SAICHANDRAKANTH MECH Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
99 15215A0304 KESIDI NISHANTH REDDY MECH Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
100 15215A0317 GUNJARI MUKESH MECH Ux Reactor 12 10,000.00
101 14211A04D8 VARE.SAI KUMAR ECE Eltech Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
102 14211A04E3 DYAPA KARNAKAR ECE Eltech Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
103 14211A0563 RALLAPALLI KRISHNA CHAITANYA CSE GOLIVE GAMING SOLUTIONS 12 8,000.00
104 14211A0567 SHASHANK BABU CSE GOLIVE GAMING SOLUTIONS 12 8,000.00
105 14211A0569 THOUTREDDY KEERTHI REDDY CSE GOLIVE GAMING SOLUTIONS 12 8,000.00
106 14211A0575 DANTHURI SNEHALATHA CSE GOLIVE GAMING SOLUTIONS 12 8,000.00
107 14211A0576 SADGUNSAI YADAV CSE GOLIVE GAMING SOLUTIONS 12 8,000.00
108 14211A0584 PRIYANKA BOSE CSE GOLIVE GAMING SOLUTIONS 12 8,000.00
109 16211E0019 Krishnaveni P MBA IDBI 8,000.00
110 16211E0020 LAKSHMI PRIYANKA V MBA IDBI 8,000.00
111 14211A04C2 MANURI KALYAN KUMAR ECE AreTeans 3
112 16211E0026 Ch.Navya MBA IDBI 8,000.00
113 14211A04D3 INDUKURI BHARGAVI ECE Mitsubishi Electric 12
114 14211A0454 SHRUTHI ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
115 14211A0137 RAYUDU.Y.N CIVIL NRSC 3
116 14211A0140 BHARADWAJ THAMMISHETTY CIVIL NRSC 3
117 14211A0160 KARTHIKEYA CIVIL NRSC 3
118 14211A0167 M.PRAVALIKA CIVIL NRSC 3
119 14211A0177 SUNKARI SANDEEP KUMAR CIVIL NRSC 3
120 14211A01A6 SHEELAM BHAGIRATH REDDY CIVIL NRSC 3
121 15215A0101 YELAMALA NIVEDHITHA CIVIL NRSC 3
122 14211A0112 G.VINEETH KUMAR CIVIL PebsPennar 3
123 14211A0117 BOBBA  UDAY CIVIL PebsPennar 3
124 14211A0131 CH.PRAVEEN KUMAR CIVIL PebsPennar 3
125 14211A0133 N.SAITEJA CIVIL PebsPennar 3
126 14211A0119 KATTA NAVYA CIVIL Prasad Construction 3
127 14211A0180 RITHIKA DONTULA CIVIL Prasad Construction 3
128 14211A01A9 V.PRAVALLIKA CIVIL Prasad Construction 3
129 15215A0103 SUKANYA CIVIL Prasad Construction 3
130 15215A0104 U.MANASA CIVIL Prasad Construction 3
131 14211A0207 RAVI CHANDRA REDDY N EEE NRSC 5
132 14211A0476 PRIYANKA ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
133 14211A0478 M.PRUTHVI RAJ ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
134 14211A0254 G.LALI MOHAN REDDY EEE Pirlor IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 12
135 14211A0260 M.SAI MANISH EEE NRSC 4
136 14211A0274 SRIKANTH EEE NRSC 6
137 14211A0299 KOLLA SAIKRISHNA EEE NRSC 3
138 14211A0484 P.S.S.PAVAN KUMAR ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
139 14211A0485 B YOGESH ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
140 14211A0487 R.CHANDANA ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
141 14211A0489 CHIDIGIDHA SHIVA ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
142 14211A0496 KOPPU REVANTH ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
143 14211A04B9 CHANDRUKA NAG RAJ ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
144 15215A0408 PEDDOLLA PRANAYA ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
145 14211A1261 PERUMALLA LALITHA IT OmegaOn 6
146 15215A0410 PRASHANTH ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
147 15215A0428 THADURU NAGALAXMI  ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
148 14211A1275 B VIJAY KUMAR IT INCOIS 4
149 15215A0431 SRIDHAR KOKKIRIGADDA ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
150 15215A0433 KUNDAN KUMAR ECE Lampex Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
151 15215A0401 M A SAMAD ECE Surya Electronics Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
152 14211A12A1 P.SANTHOSH IT INCOIS 4
153 14211A12A4 SURAJ KUMAR IT INCOIS 4
154 14211A12A8 BOPPUDU SUCHITHA ROY IT AreTeans 3
155 15215A0402 T.APARNA ECE Surya Electronics Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
156 15215A0404 VELLALA PRABHANDHA ECE Surya Electronics Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
157 15215A0406 MYADARI MAHESH ECE Surya Electronics Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
158 15215A0409  RAMAVATH ASHOK ECE Surya Electronics Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
159 15215A0411 POTTI PUSHPA LATHA ECE Surya Electronics Pvt Ltd 6 8,000.00
160 16211E0018 Kasba kalyan kumar MBA Adaequare 3 6,000.00
161 16211E0002 Aakula Akhila MBA CST 1.5
162 16211E0003 M. Akhila MBA Farm2Fridge 1
163 16211E0009 Nalluri. Charitha MBA CST 1.5
164 16211E0010 Bommu Charmila Babi MBA CST 1.5
165 16211E0011 Deepsee Singh MBA Osmosys 2
166 16211E0012 Uddaraju Geetha MBA Osmosys 1.5
167 16211E0013 GOUTHAMI.V MBA CST 1.5
168 16211E0016 A.Jyothi MBA CST 1.5
169 16211E0019 Krishnaveni P MBA Schneider 1
170 16211E0020 LAKSHMI PRIYANKA V MBA Farm2Fridge 1
171 16211E0021 Mahesh Kumar Mattela MBA CST 1.5
172 16211E0023 Manoj kumar reddy mandapati MBA Farm2Fridge 1
173 16211E0024 Nagendra Prasad Dammalapati MBA CST 1.5
174 16211E0026 Ch.Navya MBA CST 1.5
175 16211E0030 M.Pranav Nair MBA Imprimis Pharma Sciences 1
176 16211E0031 Prashanth Reddy Chimmula MBA Farm2Fridge 1
177 16211E0033 Pravallika L MBA CST 1.5
178 16211E0034 N.priyanka Reddy MBA Kirby Building Systems India Pvt ltd 2
179 16211E0035 Gudipalli.sabithasree MBA Farm2Fridge 1
180 16211E0041 BATTU.SAIKRISH CHAITANYA MBA Farm2Fridge 1 0.00
181 16211E0043 SARDAR D MBA CST 1.5
182 16211E0046 S.charitha MBA CST 1.5
183 16211E0048 Spandana MBA CST 1.5
184 16211E0049 BONALA SRAVAN KUMAR MBA CST 1.5
185 16211E0050 Gadiraju Sree Varshini Veena MBA Reliance 1
186 16211E0021 Mahesh Kumar Mattela MBA Adaequare 3 6,000.00
187 16211E0053 G.SUSHMA MBA Imprimis Pharma Sciences 1
188 16211E0054 SWETHA NOOVATH MBA CST 1.5
189 16211E0055 Varalaxmi MBA Farm2Fridge 1
190 16211E0056 Ekkelli Veena Reddy MBA CST 1.5
191 16211E0058 Kalaga Venkata Sri Bhavya MBA Schneider 1
192 16211E0059 Gudla vijaykumar MBA CST 1.5
193 14211A0102 H.VEERENDER REDDY CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
194 14211A0103 D.JAIPAL REDDY CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
195 14211A0105 KOTRA NIKHIL GUPTA  CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
196 16211E0013 GOUTHAMI.V MBA Schneider 1
197 14211A0115 G.SANDEEP KUMAR CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
198 14211A0124 VELLANKY SAI SRINIVAS CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
199 14211A0125 B.JANARDHAN RAO CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
200 14211A0127 K.LALITH KUMAR CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
201 14211A0128 D. SANTOSH CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
202 14211A0145 K.NAGENDRA CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
203 16211E0033 Pravallika L MBA Schneider Electric 1
204 14211A0148 K.KRISHNA SAGAR CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
205 15215A0105 M.VINODKUMAR CIVIL NAVAYUGA 3 5,000.00
206 16211E0060 VISHAL MBA IDBI 1.5 5,000.00
207 16211E0031 Prashanth Reddy Chimmula MBA IDBI 5,000.00
208 16211E0043 SARDAR D MBA IDBI 5,000.00
209 16211E0046 S.charitha MBA IDBI 5,000.00
210 16211E0013 GOUTHAMI.V MBA Wipro 0.5
211 16211E0020 LAKSHMI PRIYANKA V MBA Schneider Electric 1
212 16211E0026 Ch.Navya MBA Schneider Electric 1
213 16211E0031 Prashanth Reddy Chimmula MBA Wipro 0.5
214 16211E0054 SWETHA NOOVATH MBA IDBI 5,000.00
215 16211E0043 SARDAR D MBA Schneider 1
216 16211E0046 S.charitha MBA Schneider 1
217 16211E0054 SWETHA NOOVATH MBA Schneider 1
218 16211E0059 Gudla vijaykumar MBA Schneider 1
219 16211E0020 LAKSHMI PRIYANKA V MBA Wipro 0.5
220 16211E0031 Prashanth Reddy Chimmula MBA Schneider 1
221 16211E0058 Kalaga Venkata Sri Bhavya MBA IDBI 1.5 5,000.00
222 16211E0059 Gudla vijaykumar MBA IDBI 5,000.00
223 14211A0504 KUMARI SUSHMITA KAR CSE REINVISION 12 5,000.00
224 14211A05D4 MUDAM SUHAS CSE SIMSAM 12 5,000.00
225 14211A0577 KOTA NAVANEETH DEV CSE TAMADA MEDIA 12 5,000.00
226 14211A1204 PARDHA SARADHI IT TAMADA MEDIA 12 5,000.00
227 14211A1248 AKSHAY JAGIRDAR IT TAMADA MEDIA 12 5,000.00
228 16211E0010 Bommu Charmila Babi MBA HDFC 6 5,000.00
229 14211A0517 RAVITEJA MALLOZALA CSE EPAM 6

 

Highest Stipend per Month 50,000.00
Average Stipend per Month 11,621.00

2016-17   (placements so far ...)

S.No.

Company

No of offers

1

Tech Mahindra

150

2

Capgemini

144

3

Qspiders

27

4

TCS

27

5

Virtusa

20

6

Genpact

18

7

NTT Data

16

8

Cyient

15

9

MSN Laboratories

15

10

HTC Global

14

11

Zoho

14

12

Amazon - Support

13

13

Seneca Global

09

14

Kony Labs

08

15

Haritha TechServ

08

16

GGK Technologies

07

17

Careator

07

18

Appstek

07

19

Apps Associates

06

20

Modak Analytics

06

21

Vasanth Chemicals

06

22

RoboSoft

05

23

State Street

06

24

Bytes

05

25

Mold Tek

05

26

Urjanet

04

27

Sai Life Sciences

04

28

Everest Organics

04

29

John Deere

03

30

Adept Chips

03

31

Mindtree

04

32

Tata Consultancy Services

02

33

Thomson Reuters

02

34

UX Reactor

02

35

Karvy

02

36

ADP

02

37

Grey Campus

02

38

Multiplier Solutions

02

39

Torry Harris

02

40

Nakoda Chemicals

02

41

Rayalaseema Alkalies

02

42

Cipla

02

43

Bharathi Business Machines

02

44

Kotak Mahindra

02

45

Pramati Technologies

02

46

Smartron Pvt Ltd

02

47

Raal

02

48

Delko Soft Solutions

02

49

CGI

02

50

Soctronics

01

51

Amazon

01

52

SKF

01

53

Report Garden

01

54

Energy Tech

01

55

Shachi Engineering Pvt Ltd

01

56

Wozart

01

57

Prolifics

01

58

CtrlS

01

59

Sanmar Group

01

60

Kun United

01

61

Object Frontier Solutions

01

62

Nestle

01

63

IMEG

01

64

Glochem

01

65

Innovacx

01

66

Samsung R&D

01

67

SION Semiconductors

01

68

Bajaj Finance

01

69

S2Tech

01

70

Itelligence

01

71

Waves

01

72

Erasmith Technologies

01

73

Yashodha Hospitals

01

74

Landmark Global

01

75

Pennar Industires Ltd

01

76

Xerox

01

77

Cloud Big Data

01

78

Byjus

04

79

Sykes

01

80

Suneratech

02

81

Aparna Constructions

01

82

Global Logic

01

83

HCA

01

84

CADFEM

01

85

Navayuga Spatial Technologies

06

86

Shivanand Construction Ltd.

01

87

Nagarjuna Cements Ltd.

01

88

Hexaware

02

89

Exusia

02

S. No

Company

No. of offers

1

Aarvee

01

2

Ababil healthcare Pvt. Ltd.

03

3

Accenture

10

4

ADP

01

5

Anvesh Technology

01

6

Appstek

03

7

Armacell

01

8

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.

01

9

Bridgestone

01

10

Bytes

04

11

CA Technologies

01

12

Cigital

03

13

CSC

37

14

Cyient

16

15

Deloitte

10

16

Dr.Reddy's

01

17

Eco Labs

01

18

Environ Software Ltd.

02

19

Genpact

13

20

GJ Systems

01

21

Google Maps

01

22

Granules

12

23

Hetero

04

24

Hitech Print Systems

03

25

ICICI

02

26

ICICI Bank

26

27

ICICI Prudential

02

28

Infosys

01

29

International Paper

02

30

IVTL

36

31

John Deere

01

32

Kantar Operations

01

33

Kony Labs

04

34

Lumeris

04

35

Mahindra & Mahindra

01

36

Midastouch

03

37

Mindtree

09

38

MSN

05

39

Mylan Laboratories

05

40

Neuland Laboratories

01

41

NSE Tech

03

42

NTT Data

32

43

PC Technologies

01

44

Persistent

07

45

Piramal Healthcare Ltd.

02

46

Pramati Technologies

01

47

Qnovon

02

48

Rajkham Builders

01

49

Rane

08

50

Schneider Electric

06

51

Seneca Global

02

52

Softforce Apps

04

53

Syntel

01

54

TCS

222

55

Tech Mahindra

48

56

UX Reactor

01

57

Varistha Infracom

02

58

Vasanth Chemicals

08

59

Virtusa

30

60

Meil

01

61

L & T Constructions

01

62

Soma Constructions

07

63

AR Constructions

01

64

Ramky

01

65

S&H Resource Informatics Pvt. Ltd.

01

66

Lakshmi Constructions

01

67

Shree Bhavana Architectural

01

68

ACG Prorelsys

01

69

Credible Engineering Constructions

01

70

Poulomi Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

01

71

Gouri Shankar Infra Builders

01

72

RMSI Private Ltd.

01

73

KMV Constructions

01

S.No

Company

No of Offers

1

Micropyramid

03

2

Mphasis

49

3

CSC

48

4

IBM

46

5

SONATA

20

6

Cyient

19

7

Virtusa

19

8

MSN Laboratories

18

9

NTTDATA

14

10

Deloitte

13

11

IBM - ISL Intern

7

12

POLARIS

7

13

Thyrocare

7

14

Mindtree

6

15

Synopsis

6

16

Rane

4

17

Rapidbiz Apps

4

18

Ca Technologies

3

19

Angelique

2

20

Inrhythm

2

21

John Deere

2

22

Konylabs

2

23

Persistent

2

24

Teradata

2

25

HCL

1

26

Pramati Technologies

1

27

Reliance Retail

1

28

Thermax

1

29

FMC Technologies

1

30

ADP

-

31

Cadance

-

32

Cummins

-

33

L&T Infotech

-

34

Nebulogic

-

35

Ra Chem

5

36

Grey Campus

9

37

TCS

152

38

Amazon

4

39

VISTEX

1

40

Seneca Global

2

41

Lumeris

4

42

Granules

5

43

Renault Nissan

3

44

MOLDTEK

4

45

HYUNDAI

6

46

Bridgestone

1

47

Elringklinger

2

48

Accenture

24

SNO

Company

No of Selects

1

ADP

1

2

Aurobindo Pharma

2

3

BEROE Consulting

-

4

BHEL - GE

-

5

Ca Technologies

4

6

CGC Converse

1

7

Cloudgust

1

8

CSC

22

9

CTS

8

10

Deloitte

10

11

Dr. Reddys

2

12

Efftronics

-

13

Everest Organics

3

14

FMC Technologies

1

15

GE Healthcare

2

16

GGK Technologies

4

17

HCL Technologies

8

18

HSBC

In Process

19

Huawei

-

20

Hyundai

In Process

21

IBM

1

22

IBM - ISL

4

23

Infosys

9

24

Infotech

6

25

Kony Labs

2

26

KTREE

1

27

Legal Advantage

-

28

Moldtek

-

29

Mphasis

17

30

Neuland Laborataries

5

31

NTTDATA

27

32

OPENTEXT

-

33

Persistent

4

34

RapidBizApp

1

35

Shilpa Medicare

7

36

Symphony Teleca

-

37

Syntel

In Process

38

Taegutec

-

39

TCS

32

40

Tech Mahindra

35

41

Teradata

2

42

THERMAX

2

43

Thermopads

2

44

Thought Works

3

45

TOSHIBA

-

46

United Health Group

2

47

Virtusa

28

48

ZEN Consultants

8

49

ZENQ

-

50

Zeta Interactive

1

51

HYUNDAI

6

52

NOKIA NETOWRKS

1

53

Hensel Electric India (p) Ltd

1

54

Accenture

24

55

Inrhythm Solutions

1

56

L & T Infotech

4

57

AT & T

1

INTERSHIPS FOR 2014-2015 Year

1

IBM - ISL

2

INFOTECH

3

  Forbes Marshall

4

  TCS

5

Ca Technologies

6

Virtusa

7

Schnieder Electric

*Higest Salary Package bagged  by our 2012-13 Students :16.2 Lakhs Per Anum

B.V.Raju Institute of Technology, Narsapur

2013 Batch Placements

S.No.

Company Name

No of Selects

1

Microsoft

1

2

Cisco

3

3

Setu Software

1

4

Paypal

1

5

Pramati Technologies

3

6

GEHealthhttp://cdncache-a.akamaihd.net/items/it/img/arrow-10x10.png Care (Internship)

9

7

Thermax

  2

8

Progress Software (Internship)

  2

9

Persistent Systems

   3

10

Deloitte

  8

11

TCS

81

12

AMD (Internship)

   1

13

CSC

31

14

FMC Technologies

  1

 15

Infotech

5

16

NTT DATA

4

17

Taegutec

  3

18

Ca Technologies

5

19

TECRA Systems

2

20

IGreen Systems

1

21

Sheenlac Paints

2

22

Vindhya Pharma

4

23

Bakelite Hylem

9

24

India Healthcare

20

25

Cadsys

22

26

Medha Servo

 1

27

RamkyEnviro Engineers Pvt Ltd

3

28

Mahindra & Mahindra

1

29

Hyundai Motor India Engineering Pvt Ltd

5

30

Redpine Signals

1

31

Aurobindi Pharma

8

32

Granules India

5

33

Everest Organics Limited

5

34

Tech Mahindra

18

35

Strateology

1

36

Accenture

6

37

CTS

1

38

Broadridge

1

39

IBM

1

40

Hyundai Mobis R&D

1

Total

282

Download: 2013 Batch Placements so for

*Higest Salary Package bagged  by our 2012-13 Students :16.2 Lakhs Per Anum

B.V.Raju Institute of Technology, Narsapur

List of companies – Campus / Off Campus in 2012 – 2013

S.No

Company Name

1

Microsoft

2

Cisco

3

Setu Software

4

Paypal

5

Pramati Technologies

6

Thermax

7

Thought Works

8

GE Health Care (Internship)

9

Progress Software (Internship)

10

Persistent Systems

11

Deloitte

12

TCS

13

AMD (Internship)

14

CSC

 15

CA Technologies

16

Apps Associates

17

Glochem

18

FMC Technologies

19

ADP

20

Taegutec

21

Medha Servo

22

Piaggio

23

Google

24

Infotech

25

NTT DATA

26

MRF

27

Hyundai Motor India Engineering Center

28

TECRA Systems

29

IGreen Systems

30

Glenwwod Systems

31

Bakelite Hylem

32

Sheenlac Paints

33

Vindhya Pharmaceuticals

34

Efftronics

35

GENPACT

36

Global Edge Software Limited

37

Accenture

38

Capgemini

39

Quadrant4

40

Broadridge

41

GSS Infotech

42

IBM

43

ZENQA

44

GGK Technologies

45

AT&T

46

OPENTEXT

Total

358

Higest Salary Package bagged  by our 2011-12 Students :6.1 LPA

B.V.Raju Institute of Technology 

List of Companies Recruited 2011-2012 Batch Students

S.No

Company Name

No of Selects

1

TCS

 174

2

SONATA SOFTWARE

 20

3

KEANE INDIA

 16

4

SYNTEL INC

 13

5

ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES

 11

6

 Sai Aditya Foods

 8

7

Heritage Foods

 8

8

IBM INDIA

 7

9

CAPGEMINI

 7

10

PRIDE HONDA

 6

11

ADP

 6

12

ANJANI PORTLAND CEMENTS LTD

 6

13

SURYA TECHNOLOGIES

 5

14

INRHYTHM SOLUTIONS

 5

 15

SETU SOFTWARE SYSTEMS PVT.LTD.

 5

16

VASANT CHEMICALS

 5

17

KOTAK SECURITIES

 4

18

GSS INFOTECH

 4

19

QUADRANT FOUR

 4

20

Aurobindo Pharma

21

MEDHA SERVO DRIVES PVT.LTD.

 3

22

GRANULES INDIA

 3

23

ZEN CONSULTANTS

 3

24

DMV Business

 3

25

NetEnrich

 3

26

PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD

 2

27

COHERENDZ

 2

28

COUTHIT

 2

29

Leiutics Pharma

 2

30

MAQ SOFTWARE

 1

31

GLOBAL GREEN CO.LTD

 1

32

AUTOMOTIVE MFRS.PVT.LTD

 1

33

COMPUTER ASSOCIATES

 1

34

mFino

 1

35

RAY BUSINESS TECHNOLOGIES

 1

36

IDMC Limited

 1

37

FOURSOFT

 1

38

CAPITAL IQ

 1

39

ZENQA

 1

40

NCR CORPORATION

 1

41

EIDIKO

 1

42

XILINX

 1

43

TBITS GLOBAL

 1